Fight Schedule

Wednesday - 4/3/2013, 9:30am EDT

The Associated Press

At the Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, Calif. (ESPN2), Jonathan Maicelo vs. Rustam Nugaev, 12, for Maicelo's USBA lightweight title.

At Macao, China, Brian Viloria, vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12, for Viloria's WBA Super World and WBO flyweight titles; Roman Martinez vs. Diego Magdaleno, 12, for Martinez's WBO junior lightweight title; Wilfredo Vazquez Jr. vs. Yasutako Ishimoto, 12, junior featherweights; Milan Melindo vs. Tommy Seran, 10, flyweights.

At Osaka, Japan, Koki Kameda vs. Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym, 12, for Kameda's WBA World bantamweight title.

At Tokyo, Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Malcolm Tunacao, 12, for Yamanaka's WBC bantamweight title; Toshiyuki Igarashi vs. Akira Yaegashi, 12, for Igarashi's WBC flyweight title; Gamaliel Diaz vs. Takashi Miura, 12, for Diaz's WBC super featherweight title.

At Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, Wash. (ESPN2), Rico Ramos vs. Oscar Gonzalez, 10, featherweights.

At Treasure Island, Las Vegas (SHO), Ryan Coyne vs. Marcus Oliveira, 12, light heavyweights; Angelo Santana vs. Carlos Cardenas, 10, lightweights.

At Radio City Music Hall, New York (HBO), Nonito Donaire vs. Guillermo Rigondeaux, 12, for Donaire's WBO and Rigondeaux's WBA Super World junior featherweight titles.

At the American Bank Center, Corpus Christi, Texas (FSN) Juan Diaz vs. Pipino Cuevas Jr., 10, lightweights.

At Las Vegas, Xiong Zhao Zhong vs. Carlos Ortega, 12, for Xiong's WBC minimumweight title.

At Jakarta, Indonesia, Chris John vs. Satoshi Hosono, 12, for John's WBA Super World featherweight title.

At Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN2), Javier Fortuna vs. Miguel Zamudio, 12, for Fortuna's interim WBA World featherweight title.

At London, Nathan Cleverly vs. Robin Krasniqi, 12, for Cleverly's WBO light heavyweight title.

At Madison Square Garden Theater, New York (NBC), Tyson Fury vs. Steve Cunningham, 12, IBF heavyweight eliminator.

At Alamodome, San Antonio (SHO), Saul Alvarez vs. Austin Trout, 12, for Alvarez's WBC and Trout's WBA Super World junior middleweight titles; Andres Gutierrez vs. Salvador Sanchez, 12, for the vacant WBC Silver super bantamweight title; Omar Figueroa vs. Abner Cotto, 12, for the vacant WBC Silver light welterweight title.

At Mexico City, Victor Terrazas vs. Cristian Mijares, 12, for the vacant WBC super bantamweight title.

At Motorpoint Arena, Sheffield, England (SHO), Amir Khan vs. Julio Diaz, 12, welterweights.

At Buenos Aires, Argentina (HBO), Sergio Martinez vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Martinez's WBC middleweight title; Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Antonin Decarie, 12, for the vacant WBC Silver welterweight title; Magomed Abdusalamov vs. Sebastian Ceballos, 10, Abdusalamov's WBC-USNBC heavyweight title; Damian Marchiano vs. Kiko Martinez, 10, super bantamweights; Gary Buckland vs. Fernando David Saucedo, 10, super featherweights.

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Danny Garcia vs. Zab Judah, 12, for Garcia's WBC/WBA Super World junior welterweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Fernando Guerrero, 12, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title; Daniel Jacobs vs. Billy Lyell, 10, middleweights.

At Citizens Business Bank Arena, Ontario, Calif. (HBO): Cristobal Arreola vs. Bermane Stiverne, 12, WBC heavyweight eliminator.

At Corona, Calif., Mauricio Herrera vs. Ji-Hoo Kim, 10, light welterweights; Miguel Acosta vs. Miguel Gonzalez, 10, lightweights.

At the Cosmopolitan Resort, Las Vegas (FSN), Xiong Zhao Zhong vs. Carlos Ortega, 12, for Xiong's WBC minimumweight title; Francisco Vargas vs. Jose Aguiniga, 10, super featherweights.

At TBA, Thailand, Yota Sato vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai, 12, for Sato's WBC super flyweight title.

At Mannhein, Germany, Wladimir Klitschko vs. Francesco Pianeta, 12, for Klitschko's IBF-IBO-WBO-WBA Super World heavyweight titles.

At the MGM Grand, Las Vegas (PPV), Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Robert Guerrero, 12, for Mayweather's WBC welterweight title; Daniel Ponce De Leon vs. Abner Mares, 12, for Ponce De Leon's WBC featherweight title; J'Leon Love vs. Gabriel Rosado, 10, middleweights.

At Tokyo: Takashi Uchiyama vs. Jaider Parra, 12, for Uchiyama's WBA junior lightweight title; Kohei Kono vs. Liborio Solis, 12, for Kono's WBA junior bantamweight title.

At Osaka, Japan, Kazuto Ioka vs. Wisanu Kokietgym, 12, for Ioka's WBA World junior flyweight title; Ryo Miyazaki vs. Carlos Velarde, 12, for Miyazaki's WBA World minimumweight title.

At Niagara Falls, N.Y. (ESPN2), Patrick Hyland vs. Eric Hunter, 10, featherweights; Leon Moore vs. Cornelius Lock, 10, featherweights.

At Doncaster, England, Jamie McDonnell vs. Julio Ceja, 12, for the vacant IBF bantamweight title.

At Hannover, Germany, BJ Flores vs. Francisco Palacios, 12, for the interim WBA cruiserweight title.


Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.