Weekend Time Schedule

Saturday - 3/9/2013, 9:21am EST

The Associated Press

No. 1 Gonzaga vs. Loyola Marymount in WCC semifinals at Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, 9 p.m.

No. 3 Duke at North Carolina, 9 p.m.

No. 4 Kansas at Baylor, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Georgetown vs. No. 17 Syracuse, Noon

No. 6 Miami vs. Clemson, 2:30 p.m.

No. 8 Louisville vs. No. 24 Notre Dame, 4 p.m.

No. 9 Kansas State at No. 13 Oklahoma State, 1:30 p.m.

No. 11 Florida at Kentucky, Noon

No. 12 New Mexico at Air Force, 6 p.m.

No. 15 Marquette at St. John's, 2 p.m.

No. 16 Saint Louis vs. La Salle, 1:30 p.m.

No. 18 Arizona vs. Arizona State, 4:30 p.m.

No. 19 Oregon at Utah, 2:30 p.m.

No. 20 Pittsburgh at DePaul, 2 p.m.

No. 23 UCLA at Washington, 2 p.m.

No. 25 Memphis vs. UAB, Noon

No. 1 Baylor vs. Texas in Big 12 quarterfinals at American Airlines Center, Dallas, 2:30 p.m.

No. 4 Stanford vs. No. 18 Colorado in Pac-12 semifinals at KeyArena, Seattle, 11:30 p.m.

No. 5 California vs. No. 14 UCLA in Pac-12 semifinals at KeyArena, Seattle, 9 p.m.

No. 6 Duke vs. No. 23 Florida State in ACC semifinals at Greensboro (N.C.) Coliseum, 1 p.m.

No. 7 Kentucky vs. No. 12 Georgia in SEC semifinals at Gwinnett Center, Duluth, Ga., 6:30 p.m.

No. 8 Penn State vs. Michigan State in Big Ten semifinals at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 7:25 p.m.

No. 9 Tennessee vs. No. 19 Texas A&M in SEC semifinals at Gwinnett Center, Duluth, Ga., 4 p.m

No. 10 Maryland vs. No. 15 North Carolina in ACC semifinals at Greensboro (N.C.) Coliseum, 3:30 p.m.

No. 11 Dayton vs. George Washington or Richmond at Michael J. Hagen '85 Arena, Philadelphia, Noon

No. 20 Green Bay at Milwaukee, 3 p.m.

No. 21 Nebraska vs. Purdue in Big Ten semifinals at Sears Centre Arena, Hoffman Estates, Ill., 5 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Miami (ss) at Jupiter, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Miami (ss) vs. Washington at Viera, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Atlanta vs. N.Y. Yankees at Tampa, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Tampa Bay vs. Philadelphia at Clearwater, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Detroit vs. Toronto at Dunedin, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Minnesota vs. Pittsburgh at Bradenton, Fla., 1:05 p.m.

Houston vs. N.Y. Mets at Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1:10 p.m.

Colorado vs. L.A. Angels at Tempe, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Kansas City vs. San Francisco at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Cleveland vs. Chicago Cubs at Mesa, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Milwaukee vs. Cincinnati at Goodyear, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Seattle vs. L.A. Dodgers at Glendale, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Texas (ss) vs. San Diego at Peoria, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Oakland vs. Texas (ss) at Surprise, Ariz., 3:05 p.m.

Chicago White Sox vs. Arizona at Scottsdale, Ariz., 3:10 p.m.

Baltimore vs. Boston at Fort Myers, Fla., 7:05 p.m.

Brooklyn at Atlanta, 7 p.m.

Utah at New York, 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Washington, 8 p.m.

New Orleans at Memphis, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Denver, 9 p.m.

Houston at Phoenix, 9 p.m.

Milwaukee at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Boston, 1 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 1 p.m.

Detroit at Columbus, 2 p.m.

St. Louis at San Jose, 4 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Toronto, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Montreal at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Minnesota at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Dallas at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

Calgary at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Sporting Kansas City at Toronto FC, 1:30 p.m.

Philadelphia at Colorado, 6 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at D.C. United, 7 p.m.

New England at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Columbus at Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Montreal at Portland, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR Nationwide Series, Sam's Town 300 Qualifying, Las Vegas, 1:05 p.m.

NASCAR Nationwide Series, Sam's Town 300, Las Vegas, 4:15 p.m.

ATP World Tour/WTA, BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, Calif.

WGC, Cadillac Championship, Doral, Fla.

PGA Tour, Puerto Rico Open, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Web.com Tour, Chile Classic, Santiago, Chile

FIS, Men's World Cup Giant Slalom, Kranjska Gora, Slovenia

FIS, Women's World Cup Giant Slalom, Ofterschwang, Germany

FIS, Cross Country World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Ski Jump World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Nordic Combined World Cup, Lahti, Finland

FIS, Freestyle World Championships, Voss, Norway

FIS, Snowboard World Cup, Arosa, Switzerland

ISU, Speedskating World Cup Finals, Heerenveen, Netherlands

ISU, Short Track World Championships, Debrecen, Hungary

IBU, Biathlon World Cup, Sochi, Russia

UCI WorldTour, Paris-Nice, sixth stage, Nice, France

UCI WorldTour, Tirreno-Adriatico, fourth stage, Prati di Tivo, Italy

No. 2 Indiana at No. 7 Michigan, 4 p.m.

No. 10 Michigan State vs. Northwestern, 6 p.m.

No. 14 Ohio State vs. Illinois, 12:30 p.m.

No. 21 VCU at Temple, Noon

No. 22 Wisconsin at Penn State, Noon


Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.